Cadet Handicap Sailing Club Series 2016

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 37.0 8.0
2nd Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1131 Will Meek   1457 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 34.0 11.0
3rd RS Quba 2 Ruari McColl   1260 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNF 53.0 17.0
4th Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2136 George Alexander   1356 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 64.0 28.0
5th Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1457 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 71.0 35.0
6th Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 881 James Alexander   1457 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNF 77.0 41.0
7th Feva XL 2789 Anna Rew Ella Crossland 1235 7.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
8th Topper 46721 William Rew   1341 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNF 90.0 54.0
9th RS Quba 3 Max Pierce   1260 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 94.0 58.0
10th RS Quba 6 Alice McColl Isla McColl 1260 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 103.0 67.0
11th Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1356 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 111.0 75.0
12th Topper 46704     1341 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 114.0 78.0
13th RS Quba 5 Ellie Couling Sophie Bearblock 1260 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 114.0 78.0
14th RS Quba 1 Jonathan Cardrick   1260 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 115.0 79.0
15th Feva XL 0 Max Pearce   1235 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 116.0 80.0
16th RS Quba 4     1260 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 117.0 81.0
17th Topper 46723 Isla McColl   1341 9.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 117.0 81.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2136 George Alexander   1356 0.51.27 0.37.57 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1457 0.56.55 0.39.04 2.0
3 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1356 0.53.18 0.39.18 3.0
4 RS Quba 2 Ruari McColl   1260 0.51.19 0.40.44 4.0
5 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1131 Will Meek   1457 0.59.57 0.41.09 5.0
6 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 881 James Alexander   1457 1.06.47 0.45.50 6.0
7 Feva XL 2789 Anna Rew Ella Crossland 1235 1.04.18 0.52.04 7.0
8 Topper 46723 Isla McColl   1341 DNF   9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Quba 3 Max Pierce   1260 1.35.58 1.16.10 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 1.57.22 1.20.33 2.0
3 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1131 Will Meek   1457 2.01.02 1.23.04 3.0
4 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1457 2.03.04 1.24.28 4.0
5 Feva XL 2789 Anna Rew Ella Crossland 1235 1.45.30 1.25.26 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 1.18.45 0.54.03 1.0
2 RS Quba 2 Ruari McColl   1260 1.08.39 0.54.29 2.0
3 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1131 Will Meek   1457 1.22.46 0.56.48 3.0
4 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2136 George Alexander   1356 1.17.55 0.57.28 4.0
5 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 881 James Alexander   1457 1.28.46 1.00.55 5.0
6 RS Quba 1 Jonathan Cardrick   1260 DNF   7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 0.53.41 0.36.51 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1131 Will Meek   1457 0.59.48 0.41.03 2.0
3 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1457 1.01.02 0.41.53 3.0
4 Feva XL 2789 Anna Rew Ella Crossland 1235 0.55.22 0.44.50 4.0
5 Topper 46721 William Rew   1341 1.11.29 0.53.18 5.0
6 RS Quba 5 Ellie Couling Sophie Bearblock 1260 1.11.20 0.56.37 6.0
7 RS Quba 6 Alice McColl Isla McColl 1260 DNF   8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 1.03.20 0.43.28 1.0
2 RS Quba 2 Ruari McColl   1260 1.03.20 0.50.16 2.0
3 RS Quba 3 Max Pierce   1260 1.03.22 0.50.17 3.0
4 RS Quba 6 Alice McColl Isla McColl 1260 DNF   5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Quba 2 Ruari McColl   1260 1.03.52 0.50.41 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1131 Will Meek   1457 1.17.23 0.53.07 2.0
3 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2136 George Alexander   1356 1.22.38 1.00.56 3.0
4 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 881 James Alexander   1457 1.31.37 1.02.53 4.0
5 Topper 46721 William Rew   1341 1.25.21 1.03.39 5.0
6 Topper 46704     1341 1.27.54 1.05.33 6.0
7 Feva XL 2789 Anna Rew Ella Crossland 1235 1.28.08 1.11.22 7.0
8 Feva XL 0 Max Pearce   1235 1.28.28 1.11.38 8.0
9 RS Quba 4     1260 1.30.17 1.11.39 9.0
10 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 DNF   11.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1131 Will Meek   1457 1 1.0
2 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2136 George Alexander   1356 2 2.0
3 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 3 3.0
4 RS Quba 2 Ruari McColl   1260 DNF 8.0
4 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1457 DNF 8.0
4 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 881 James Alexander   1457 DNF 8.0
4 Topper 46721 William Rew   1341 DNF 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com