Cadet Handicap Summer Series 2016

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1457 1.0 (5.0) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 47.0 8.0
3rd Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2136 George Alexander   1457 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 62.0 11.0
4th Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 881 James Alexander   1457 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 52.0 20.0
5th Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1131 Will Meek   1457 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (9.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 67.0 24.0
6th RS Quba 2 Ruari McColl   1260 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 90.0 39.0
7th Feva XL 2789 Anna Rew Ella Crossland 1235 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 105.0 54.0
8th RS Quba 3 Max Pierce   1260 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 109.0 58.0
9th RS Quba 7 Kirsten Alexander Edward Alexander 1260 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 114.0 63.0
10th RS Quba 5 Ellie Couling Maddy Stephenson 1260 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 116.0 65.0
11th Topper 46721 William Rew   1341 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 121.0 70.0
12th RS Quba 0     1260 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 123.0 72.0
13th Laser 4.7 197752     1195 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 123.0 72.0
14th Feva XL 0 Max Pearce   1235 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 125.0 74.0
15th RS Quba 4 Isla McColl Alice Patterson 1260 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 128.0 77.0
16th RS Quba 1 Jonathan Cardrick   1260 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 131.0 80.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1457 1.03.44 0.43.45 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2136 George Alexander   1457 1.04.02 0.43.57 2.0
3 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 1.04.27 0.44.14 3.0
4 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1131 Will Meek   1457 1.06.24 0.45.34 4.0
5 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 881 James Alexander   1457 1.08.57 0.47.19 5.0
6 Feva XL 0 Max Pearce   1235 1.00.27 0.48.57 6.0
7 Feva XL 2789 Anna Rew Ella Crossland 1235 1.01.15 0.49.36 7.0
8 RS Quba 5 Ellie Couling Maddy Stephenson 1260 1.04.20 0.51.03 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 1.16.03 0.52.12 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2136 George Alexander   1457 1.16.52 0.52.45 2.0
3 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1131 Will Meek   1457 1.17.00 0.52.51 3.0
4 RS Quba 3 Max Pierce   1260 1.09.23 0.55.04 4.0
5 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1457 1.20.15 0.55.05 5.0
6 RS Quba 2 Ruari McColl   1260 1.13.23 0.58.14 6.0
7 Topper 46721 William Rew   1341 1.18.42 0.58.41 7.0
8 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 881 James Alexander   1457 1.33.27 1.04.08 8.0
9 RS Quba 4 Isla McColl Alice Patterson 1260 1.53.35 1.30.09 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 1.01.44 0.42.22 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 881 James Alexander   1457 1.12.39 0.49.52 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 1.07.25 0.46.16 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1457 1.11.13 0.48.53 2.0
3 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2136 George Alexander   1457 1.12.24 0.49.41 3.0
4 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 881 James Alexander   1457 1.19.50 0.54.48 4.0
5 Feva XL 2789 Anna Rew Ella Crossland 1235 1.13.04 0.59.10 5.0
6 RS Quba 5 Ellie Couling Maddy Stephenson 1260 1.15.08 0.59.38 6.0
7 RS Quba 2 Ruari McColl   1260 1.25.35 1.07.55 7.0
8 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1131 Will Meek   1457 DNF   9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2136 George Alexander   1457 1.01.56 0.42.30 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1457 1.02.40 0.43.01 2.0
3 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 1.03.12 0.43.23 3.0
4 RS Quba 2 Ruari McColl   1260 1.29.43 1.11.12 4.0
5 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 881 James Alexander   1457 DNS   7.0
5 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1131 Will Meek   1457 DNF   7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1457 1.39.34 1.08.20 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 1.41.15 1.09.30 2.0
3 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2136 George Alexander   1457 1.41.20 1.09.33 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 197752     1195 1.28.05 1.13.43 4.0
5 RS Quba 2 Ruari McColl   1260 1.33.58 1.14.35 5.0
6 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1131 Will Meek   1457 1.50.50 1.16.04 6.0
7 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 881 James Alexander   1457 1.59.42 1.22.09 7.0
8 Feva XL 2789 Anna Rew Ella Crossland 1235 1.53.40 1.32.02 8.0
9 RS Quba 7 Kirsten Alexander Edward Alexander 1260 1.58.25 1.33.59 9.0
10 Topper 46721 William Rew   1341 DNF   12.0
10 RS Quba 1 Jonathan Cardrick   1260 DNS   12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 1.10.08 0.48.08 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 881 James Alexander   1457 1.18.16 0.53.43 2.0
3 RS Quba 7 Kirsten Alexander Edward Alexander 1260 1.18.59 1.02.41 3.0
4 RS Quba 0     1260 1.38.18 1.18.01 4.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2146 Evie Booth   1457 1.42.40 1.10.28 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1457 1.43.57 1.11.21 2.0
3 RS Quba 3 Max Pierce   1260 1.34.18 1.14.50 3.0
4 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1131 Will Meek   1457 1.57.09 1.20.24 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com