Fast Handicap Autumn Series 2016

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 (2.0) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD (17.0 DNC) 1.0 42.3 6.3
2nd Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNF (5.0 RET) 48.0 9.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Laura Squire 983 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 71.0 20.0
4th National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 84.0 33.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 983 1.0 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 93.0 42.0
6th RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 943 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.3 OOD 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 OOD2 102.3 51.3
7th National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 106.0 55.0
8th RS400 1329 Peter Colclough Sue Colclough 943 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 107.0 56.0
9th National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 13.5 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 118.5 67.5
10th National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 121.0 70.0
11th RS Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1028 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 122.0 71.0
12th Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1140 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 123.0 72.0
13th Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1140 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0 73.0
14th National 12 3520     1064 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 125.0 74.0
15th National 12 3462 Reg Rew Fiona Rew 1064 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 136.0 85.0
15th Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Laura Squire 983 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 136.0 85.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 983 0.44.16 0.45.02 1.0
2 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 0.48.48 0.49.03 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1028 1.01.10 0.59.30 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 1.25.10 1.26.38 1.0
2 National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 1.35.06 1.29.23 2.0
3 National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 1.37.05 1.31.15 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 983 1.30.22 1.31.56 4.0
5 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 1.40.51 1.34.47 5.0
6 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 1.42.23 1.36.13 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Laura Squire 983 1.40.40 1.42.24 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 1.20.10 1.21.33 1.0
2 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 1.22.39 1.23.04 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 983 1.24.01 1.25.28 3.0
4 RS400 1329 Peter Colclough Sue Colclough 943 1.23.37 1.28.40 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Laura Squire 983 1.31.17 1.32.52 5.0
6 RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 943 OOD   10.3
7 National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 OOD   13.5

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 1.17.26 1.17.49 1.0
2 RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 943 1.14.21 1.18.51 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Laura Squire 983 1.20.58 1.22.22 3.0
4 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 DNF   5.0
5 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Laura Squire 983 OOD   17.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 1.09.48 1.10.09 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 1.12.23 1.13.38 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Laura Squire 983 1.19.55 1.21.18 3.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 1.39.40 1.41.23 1.0
2 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 OOD   1.3
3 National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 1.52.37 1.45.51 2.0
4 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 2.03.15 1.55.50 3.0
5 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1140 2.12.47 1.56.29 4.0
6 Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1140 2.18.33 2.01.32 5.0
7 National 12 3520     1064 2.09.25 2.01.38 6.0
8 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 OOD   14.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 1329 Peter Colclough Sue Colclough 943 1.27.38 1.32.56 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Laura Squire 983 1.35.15 1.36.54 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 DNF   4.0
4 National 12 3462 Reg Rew Fiona Rew 1064 OOD   17.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 1.06.59 1.07.19 1.0
2 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 1.20.03 1.15.14 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 RET   5.0
3 RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 943 OOD2   5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
OOD2Started but did not finish 5
RETRetired 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com