Handicap Bucket & Spade Series 2016

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 983 1.0 (52.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 57.0 5.0
2nd Solo 5601 Simon Yates   1140 (36.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 6.0 49.0 13.0
3rd Solo 4680 Peter Sturgess   1140 (36.0 OCS) 4.0 8.0 7.0 55.0 19.0
4th Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1140 (36.0 DNF) 13.0 7.0 9.0 65.0 29.0
5th Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1140 (36.0 DNF) 9.0 10.0 11.0 DNF 66.0 30.0
6th Solo 5096 Andrew Thompson   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 5.0 105.0 53.0
7th 505 8050 Peter Colclough Pete Bennett 912 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 106.0 54.0
8th National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 110.0 58.0
9th Solo 5598 Billy Jago   1140 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 113.0 61.0
10th Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1140 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 118.0 66.0
11th RS400 1236 Mike Baker June Baker 943 2.0 14.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 120.0 68.0
12th Solo 94 Tom Morris   1140 36.0 DNF 2.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 142.0 90.0
13th Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1140 36.0 DNF 5.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 145.0 93.0
14th Solo 5332     1140 36.0 DNF 10.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 150.0 98.0
15th Solo 5665 Iain McGregor   1140 (52.0 DNC) 1.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 157.0 105.0
16th Solo 5540     1140 3.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 159.0 107.0
17th RS400 1119     943 4.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 160.0 108.0
18th Wanderer 1024 Philip Medowcroft   1177 36.0 DNF 21.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 161.0 109.0
19th Solo 5599 Tim Law   1140 (52.0 DNC) 6.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 162.0 110.0
20th Solo 5157 Olly Alexander   1140 (52.0 DNC) 7.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 163.0 111.0
21st Solo 5297     1140 (52.0 DNC) 8.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 164.0 112.0
22nd National 12 3439 Nigel Blazeby Sarah Blazeby 1064 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 9.0 52.0 DNC 165.0 113.0
23rd RS400 922 Paul Rayson Anna Rayson 943 (52.0 DNC) 11.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 167.0 115.0
24th Solo 5427 Roger Pope   1140 (52.0 DNC) 12.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 168.0 116.0
25th Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Laura Squire 983 (52.0 DNC) 15.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 171.0 119.0
26th Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 (52.0 DNC) 16.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 172.0 120.0
27th RS Vision 2 Torrin Blazeby Guest 1134 (52.0 DNC) 17.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 173.0 121.0
28th National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 (52.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 177.0 125.0
28th Solo 5331 AJ Squire   1140 (52.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 177.0 125.0
30th Solo 5568 Phil King   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Solo 5316 James Hannaford   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Solo 5361 Peter Bennett   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Solo 5177 Graham Nurser   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Solo 5306 Adrian Griffin   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Solo 5088 Tristram Squire   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th RS Aero 9 1416 Chris Booth   1028 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Solo 5433 Rob Hyde   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Solo 5124 Stephen Thomas   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Laser Radial 203307 Charlie Blazeby   1136 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Aero 7 1517 Claire Booth   1066 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Laser Radial 174918 Elode Grenen   1136 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Solo 5520     1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Laser 195250     1095 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Laser 2     1095 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th National 12 3540 John Ibbotson Rachael Smith 1064 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Solo 4961 Tim Johnson   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Solo 667 Ben Brown   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Solo 5278 John Cooper   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Solo 5381 Chris Sinclair   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Solo 4857 Mike Hodges   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0
30th Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 36.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 192.0 140.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 983 1.09.12 1.10.24 1.0
2 RS400 1236 Mike Baker June Baker 943 1.10.00 1.14.14 2.0
3 Solo 5540     1140 2.09.13 1.53.21 3.0
4 RS400 1119     943 1.50.40 1.57.21 4.0
5 Solo 5601 Simon Yates   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 4680 Peter Sturgess   1140 OCS   36.0
5 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5096 Andrew Thompson   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 94 Tom Morris   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5332     1140 DNF   36.0
5 Wanderer 1024 Philip Medowcroft   1177 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5568 Phil King   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5316 James Hannaford   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5361 Peter Bennett   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5177 Graham Nurser   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5306 Adrian Griffin   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5088 Tristram Squire   1140 DNF   36.0
5 RS Aero 9 1416 Chris Booth   1028 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5433 Rob Hyde   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5124 Stephen Thomas   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Laser Radial 203307 Charlie Blazeby   1136 DNF   36.0
5 Aero 7 1517 Claire Booth   1066 DNF   36.0
5 Laser Radial 174918 Elode Grenen   1136 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5520     1140 DNF   36.0
5 Laser 195250     1095 DNF   36.0
5 Laser 2     1095 DNF   36.0
5 National 12 3540 John Ibbotson Rachael Smith 1064 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 4961 Tim Johnson   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 667 Ben Brown   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5278 John Cooper   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5381 Chris Sinclair   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 4857 Mike Hodges   1140 DNF   36.0
5 Solo 5553 Alec Powell   1140 DNF   36.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5665 Iain McGregor   1140 1.35.54 1.24.07 1.0
2 Solo 94 Tom Morris   1140 1.36.14 1.24.25 2.0
3 Solo 5601 Simon Yates   1140 1.36.21 1.24.31 3.0
4 Solo 4680 Peter Sturgess   1140 1.36.33 1.24.42 4.0
5 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1140 1.36.35 1.24.43 5.0
6 Solo 5599 Tim Law   1140 1.37.58 1.25.56 6.0
7 Solo 5157 Olly Alexander   1140 1.38.07 1.26.04 7.0
8 Solo 5297     1140 1.38.08 1.26.05 8.0
9 Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1140 1.40.10 1.27.52 9.0
10 Solo 5332     1140 1.41.30 1.29.02 10.0
11 RS400 922 Paul Rayson Anna Rayson 943 1.24.14 1.29.19 11.0
12 Solo 5427 Roger Pope   1140 1.42.07 1.29.35 12.0
13 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1140 1.43.04 1.30.25 13.0
14 RS400 1236 Mike Baker June Baker 943 1.25.26 1.30.36 14.0
15 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Laura Squire 983 1.29.54 1.31.27 15.0
16 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 1.31.38 1.32.06 16.0
17 RS Vision 2 Torrin Blazeby Guest 1134 2.07.24 1.52.21 17.0
18 Wanderer 1024 Philip Medowcroft   1177 DNF   21.0
18 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 DNF   21.0
18 Solo 5331 AJ Squire   1140 DNF   21.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 505 8050 Peter Colclough Pete Bennett 912 0.26.43 0.29.18 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 983 0.29.57 0.30.28 2.0
3 National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 0.34.50 0.32.44 3.0
4 Solo 5601 Simon Yates   1140 0.37.31 0.32.55 4.0
5 Solo 5598 Billy Jago   1140 0.37.44 0.33.06 5.0
6 Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1140 0.38.11 0.33.30 6.0
7 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1140 0.39.20 0.34.30 7.0
8 Solo 4680 Peter Sturgess   1140 0.39.25 0.34.35 8.0
9 National 12 3439 Nigel Blazeby Sarah Blazeby 1064 0.37.05 0.34.51 9.0
10 Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1140 0.39.59 0.35.04 10.0
11 Solo 5096 Andrew Thompson   1140 DNF   12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 505 8050 Peter Colclough Pete Bennett 912 0.49.55 0.54.44 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 983 0.56.07 0.57.05 2.0
3 National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 1.02.04 0.58.20 3.0
4 Solo 5598 Billy Jago   1140 1.07.20 0.59.04 4.0
5 Solo 5096 Andrew Thompson   1140 1.07.46 0.59.27 5.0
6 Solo 5601 Simon Yates   1140 1.07.50 0.59.30 6.0
7 Solo 4680 Peter Sturgess   1140 1.10.30 1.01.51 7.0
8 Solo 5574 Malcolm Bell   1140 1.11.13 1.02.28 8.0
9 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1140 1.11.23 1.02.37 9.0
10 Solo 5411 Stuart Cartwright   1140 DNF   11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 52
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 36



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com