Handicap Spring Series 2016

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 4.0 1.0 2.5 OOD (33.0 DNC) 40.5 7.5
2nd Laser Radial 203307 Charlie Blazeby   1136 1.0 7.0 1.0 (18.0 DNF) 27.0 9.0
3rd Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 12.0 51.0 18.0
4th National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 10.0 59.0 26.0
5th Yawl (B) 97 Andrew Wood Tim Petitt 1139 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 1.0 69.0 36.0
6th Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 33.0 DNC 3.0 71.0 38.0
7th Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 5.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 74.0 41.0
8th Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Laura Squire 983 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 33.0 DNC 77.0 44.0
9th Laser Radial 180706 Toby Rew   1136 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 81.0 48.0
10th National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 (33.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 82.0 49.0
11th National 12 3439 Nigel Blazeby Sarah Blazeby 1064 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 82.0 49.0
12th Yawl (R) 159 Dan Bridger Gail Bridger 1096 3.0 18.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 87.0 54.0
13th Yawl (B) 161 Peter Stratton Nigel Hannaford 1139 (33.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD 5.0 33.0 DNC 90.0 57.0
14th Yawl (B) 19 John Smithers Peter Hughes 1139 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 101.0 68.0
15th RS400 1329 Peter Colclough John McLaren 943 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 DNC 102.0 69.0
16th Yawl (R) 181 Paul Ellis Martin Beck 1096 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 103.0 70.0
17th Yawl (R) 171 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse 1096 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 104.0 71.0
18th Laser 195867 Robin Hodges   1095 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 105.0 72.0
19th 505 8050 Peter Colclough Pete Bennett 912 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 105.0 72.0
20th RS400 958 Pete Bennett Liss Bennett 943 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 106.0 73.0
21st Yawl (B) 89 David Sworder David Fitzsimmons 1139 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 8.0 107.0 74.0
22nd Laser Radial 161391 Torrin Blazeby   1136 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 107.0 74.0
23rd Yawl (R) 168     1096 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 9.0 108.0 75.0
24th Aero 7 1517 Claire Booth   1066 (33.0 DNC) 25.5 OOD 33.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 109.5 76.5
25th Laser 161391 Henry Bright   1095 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 110.0 77.0
26th Yawl (B) 74 Andrew Sterling   1139 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 117.0 84.0
26th Aero 7 1416 Chris Booth   1066 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 117.0 84.0
26th Hamble River Foxer 146 Peter Cook   1475 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 117.0 84.0
29th National 12 3462 Reg Rew Fiona Rew 1064 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 OOD 33.0 DNC 132.0 99.0
29th Laser Radial 201476 Coleen Pope   1136 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 OOD 132.0 99.0
29th National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0 99.0
29th National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 OOD 132.0 99.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 203307 Charlie Blazeby   1136 1.20.53 1.11.12 1.0
2 Yawl (B) 97 Andrew Wood Tim Petitt 1139 1.21.25 1.11.29 2.0
3 Yawl (R) 159 Dan Bridger Gail Bridger 1096 1.19.39 1.12.40 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 1.12.50 1.14.06 4.0
5 Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 1.21.48 1.14.38 5.0
6 505 8050 Peter Colclough Pete Bennett 912 1.08.07 1.14.41 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Laura Squire 983 1.16.35 1.17.54 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 1.20.48 1.22.12 1.0
2 Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 1.34.06 1.22.37 2.0
3 Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 1.31.52 1.23.49 3.0
4 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 1.23.30 1.23.55 4.0
5 Laser Radial 180706 Toby Rew   1136 1.39.04 1.27.12 5.0
6 National 12 3439 Nigel Blazeby Sarah Blazeby 1064 1.33.20 1.27.43 6.0
7 Laser Radial 203307 Charlie Blazeby   1136 1.39.44 1.27.48 7.0
8 Laser Radial 161391 Torrin Blazeby   1136 1.40.42 1.28.39 8.0
9 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 1.36.58 1.31.08 9.0
10 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 1.39.22 1.33.23 10.0
11 Yawl (R) 159 Dan Bridger Gail Bridger 1096 OOD   18.0
12 Yawl (B) 161 Peter Stratton Nigel Hannaford 1139 OOD   19.0
13 Aero 7 1517 Claire Booth   1066 OOD   25.5

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 203307 Charlie Blazeby   1136 1.15.47 1.06.43 1.0
2 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 1.09.26 1.09.47 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 OOD   2.5
4 RS400 1329 Peter Colclough John McLaren 943 1.07.32 1.11.37 3.0
5 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Laura Squire 983 1.12.05 1.13.20 4.0
6 Yawl (B) 161 Peter Stratton Nigel Hannaford 1139 1.26.23 1.15.50 5.0
7 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 1.22.19 1.17.22 6.0
8 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 1.24.17 1.19.13 7.0
9 Laser Radial 180706 Toby Rew   1136 DNF   10.0
9 National 12 3439 Nigel Blazeby Sarah Blazeby 1064 DNF   10.0
11 National 12 3462 Reg Rew Fiona Rew 1064 OOD   33.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (B) 97 Andrew Wood Tim Petitt 1139 2.12.19 1.56.10 1.0
2 Yawl (B) 19 John Smithers Peter Hughes 1139 2.12.22 1.56.13 2.0
3 Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 2.13.27 1.57.10 3.0
4 Yawl (R) 181 Paul Ellis Martin Beck 1096 2.08.41 1.57.25 4.0
5 Yawl (R) 171 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse 1096 2.09.01 1.57.43 5.0
6 Laser 195867 Robin Hodges   1095 2.10.19 1.59.01 6.0
7 RS400 958 Pete Bennett Liss Bennett 943 1.53.18 2.00.09 7.0
8 Yawl (B) 89 David Sworder David Fitzsimmons 1139 2.17.35 2.00.48 8.0
9 Yawl (R) 168     1096 2.14.36 2.02.49 9.0
10 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 2.11.12 2.03.18 10.0
11 Laser 161391 Henry Bright   1095 2.15.35 2.03.49 11.0
12 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 2.05.20 2.05.58 12.0
13 Laser Radial 203307 Charlie Blazeby   1136 DNF   18.0
13 Aero 7 1517 Claire Booth   1066 DNF   18.0
13 Yawl (B) 74 Andrew Sterling   1139 DNF   18.0
13 Aero 7 1416 Chris Booth   1066 DNF   18.0
13 Hamble River Foxer 146 Peter Cook   1475 DNF   18.0
18 Laser Radial 201476 Coleen Pope   1136 OOD   33.0
18 National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 OOD   33.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 33
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com