Handicap Winter Series 2016

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Yawl (R) 159 David Jayne Dan Bridger 1096 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 1.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 64.0 10.0
3rd Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 68.0 14.0
4th Phantom 1437 Scud   995 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 76.0 22.0
5th RS Feva XL 4165 George Alexander Ruari McColl 1235 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 66.0 30.0
6th Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 10.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 94.0 40.0
7th Laser Radial 173025 Nicky Dobson   1136 10.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 118.0 64.0
8th Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Laura Squire 983 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 DNC 119.0 65.0
9th Laser Radial 203307 Charlie Blazeby   1136 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 119.0 65.0
10th Laser Radial 181676 Esther McLarty   1136 6.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 120.0 66.0
11th RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 943 5.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 121.0 67.0
12th Aero 7 1517 Claire Booth   1066 7.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 127.0 73.0
13th National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 130.0 76.0
14th Yawl (B) 74 Andrew Sterling   1139 3.0 19.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 130.0 76.0
15th Laser Radial 201476 Coleen Pope   1136 12.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 130.0 76.0
16th Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1066 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 137.0 83.0
17th National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 139.0 85.0
18th 505 8050 Peter Colclough Robin Hodges 912 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 141.0 87.0
18th Musto Skiff 519 Alistair Morley   847 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 141.0 87.0
20th Laser Radial 204522     1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 141.0 87.0
21st Laser Radial 180706 Toby Rew   1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 141.0 87.0
22nd Laser Radial 190864 Elode Grenen   1136 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 146.0 92.0
23rd Aero 7 1416 Chris Booth   1066 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
23rd RS400 1329 Peter Colclough Sue Colclough 943 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
23rd National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0
23rd Yawl (R) 171 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse 1096 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 108.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 1.11.39 1.12.53 1.0
2 Yawl (R) 159 David Jayne Dan Bridger 1096 1.24.04 1.16.42 2.0
3 Yawl (B) 74 Andrew Sterling   1139 1.28.33 1.17.45 3.0
4 National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 1.25.43 1.20.34 4.0
5 RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 943 1.16.29 1.21.06 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181676 Esther McLarty   1136 1.33.05 1.21.56 6.0
7 Aero 7 1517 Claire Booth   1066 1.28.00 1.22.33 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Laura Squire 983 1.25.26 1.26.55 8.0
9 RS Feva XL 4165 George Alexander Ruari McColl 1235 1.49.54 1.28.59 9.0
10 Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 OOD   10.0
10 Laser Radial 173025 Nicky Dobson   1136 1.41.09 1.29.02 10.0
12 Laser Radial 190864 Elode Grenen   1136 1.41.10 1.29.03 11.0
13 Laser Radial 201476 Coleen Pope   1136 1.41.37 1.29.27 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (R) 159 David Jayne Dan Bridger 1096 1.24.07 1.16.45 1.0
2 Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1066 1.22.40 1.17.33 2.0
3 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 1.18.20 1.18.44 3.0
4 Laser Radial 203307 Charlie Blazeby   1136 1.29.43 1.18.59 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 1.17.41 1.19.02 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181676 Esther McLarty   1136 1.33.07 1.21.58 6.0
7 Phantom 1437 Scud   995 1.22.01 1.22.26 7.0
8 RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 943 1.18.59 1.23.45 8.0
9 RS Feva XL 4165 George Alexander Ruari McColl 1235 1.53.27 1.31.52 9.0
10 Laser Radial 201476 Coleen Pope   1136 1.50.41 1.37.26 10.0
11 Laser Radial 173025 Nicky Dobson   1136 1.51.55 1.38.31 11.0
12 Aero 7 1517 Claire Booth   1066 1.46.14 1.39.39 12.0
13 Yawl (B) 74 Andrew Sterling   1139 OOD   19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 1.38.57 1.26.52 1.0
2 Yawl (R) 159 David Jayne Dan Bridger 1096 1.36.50 1.28.21 2.0
3 National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 1.39.48 1.33.48 3.0
4 Phantom 1437 Scud   995 1.34.03 1.34.31 4.0
5 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 1.35.02 1.35.31 5.0
6 Laser Radial 180706 Toby Rew   1136 1.50.36 1.37.22 6.0
7 Laser Radial 203307 Charlie Blazeby   1136 1.50.46 1.37.30 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 4165 George Alexander Ruari McColl 1235 2.06.40 1.42.34 8.0
9 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 OOD   27.0
9 Yawl (R) 171 Mike Whitehouse Karen Whitehouse 1096 OOD   27.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (R) 159 David Jayne Dan Bridger 1096 1.42.00 1.33.04 1.0
2 Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 1.47.00 1.33.57 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 1.34.00 1.35.38 3.0
4 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 1.37.00 1.37.29 4.0
5 Phantom 1437 Scud   995 1.38.00 1.38.30 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 4165 George Alexander Ruari McColl 1235 DNF   7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (R) 159 David Jayne Dan Bridger 1096 1.00.42 0.55.23 1.0
2 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   995 0.57.02 0.57.19 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3621 Tristram Squire Laura Squire 983 1.02.03 1.03.07 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 4165 George Alexander Ruari McColl 1235 DNF   6.0
4 Laser Radial 204522     1136 DNF   6.0
6 Aero 7 1416 Chris Booth   1066 OOD   27.0
6 RS400 1329 Peter Colclough Sue Colclough 943 OOD   27.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 983 1.25.25 1.26.54 1.0
2 Yawl (R) 159 David Jayne Dan Bridger 1096 1.35.34 1.27.12 2.0
3 Phantom 1437 Scud   995 DNF   6.0
3 505 8050 Peter Colclough Robin Hodges 912 DNF   6.0
3 Musto Skiff 519 Alistair Morley   847 DNF   6.0
6 Laser Radial 173025 Nicky Dobson   1136 OOD   16.0
7 National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 OOD   19.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com