Yawl Handicap Autumn Series 2016

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Yawl (B) 97 Andrew Wood Tim Petitt 1139 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.3 OOD (3.0) 2.0 10.3 5.3
2nd Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 (3.0) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 6.0
3rd Yawl (R) 159 Dan Bridger David Jayne 1096 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 1.0 36.0 12.0
4th Yawl (B) 138 Barney Greenhill Juanita Greenhill 1139 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNS 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 38.0 14.0
5th Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 54.0 30.0
6th Yawl (B) 74 Andrew Sterling   1139 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 34.0
7th Yawl (B) 140 Ian Savell Dawn Savell 1139 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 64.0 40.0
8th Yawl (B) 99 Stephen Galvin   1139 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 65.0 41.0
9th Yawl (B) 101 Richard Morris   1139 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 48.0
9th Yawl (R) 173 Malcolm Squire   1096 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 48.0
9th Yawl (B) 161 Peter Stratton Nigel Hannaford 1139 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 72.0 48.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (B) 97 Andrew Wood Tim Petitt 1139 1.30.57 1.19.51 1.0
2 Yawl (B) 138 Barney Greenhill Juanita Greenhill 1139 1.32.51 1.21.31 2.0
3 Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 1.31.19 1.23.19 3.0
4 Yawl (R) 159 Dan Bridger David Jayne 1096 1.31.36 1.23.35 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Yawl (B) 97 Andrew Wood Tim Petitt 1139 1 1.0
2 Yawl (R) 173 Malcolm Squire   1096 OOD 12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 1.30.10 1.22.16 1.0
2 Yawl (B) 97 Andrew Wood Tim Petitt 1139 1.45.19 1.32.28 2.0
3 Yawl (B) 138 Barney Greenhill Juanita Greenhill 1139 DNS   4.0
4 Yawl (B) 101 Richard Morris   1139 OOD   12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 1 1.0
2 Yawl (B) 97 Andrew Wood Tim Petitt 1139 OOD 1.3
3 Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 2 2.0
4 Yawl (B) 138 Barney Greenhill Juanita Greenhill 1139 3 3.0
5 Yawl (B) 74 Andrew Sterling   1139 4 4.0
6 Yawl (R) 159 Dan Bridger David Jayne 1096 5 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 1 1.0
2 Yawl (R) 159 Dan Bridger David Jayne 1096 2 2.0
3 Yawl (B) 97 Andrew Wood Tim Petitt 1139 3 3.0
4 Yawl (B) 140 Ian Savell Dawn Savell 1139 4 4.0
5 Yawl (B) 99 Stephen Galvin   1139 5 5.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (R) 159 Dan Bridger David Jayne 1096 1.14.16 1.07.46 1.0
2 Yawl (B) 97 Andrew Wood Tim Petitt 1139 1.17.33 1.08.05 2.0
3 Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 1.19.07 1.12.11 3.0
4 Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 1.23.54 1.13.40 4.0
5 Yawl (B) 138 Barney Greenhill Juanita Greenhill 1139 1.25.08 1.14.45 5.0
6 Yawl (B) 74 Andrew Sterling   1139 1.26.39 1.16.05 6.0
7 Yawl (B) 161 Peter Stratton Nigel Hannaford 1139 OOD   12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com