Yawl Handicap Sailing Club Series 2016

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett
1st Yawl (R) 181 Paul Ellis Stephen Page 1096 1.0 1.7 OOD (3.0) 2.0 2.0 9.7 6.7
2nd Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 25.0 10.0
3rd Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 15.0 10.0
4th Yawl (R) 159 Dan Bridger Gail Bridger 1096 (15.0 DNC) 5.7 OOD 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 37.7 22.7
5th Yawl (B) 97 Andrew Wood Tim Petitt 1139 6.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 52.0 37.0
6th Yawl (B) 161 Peter Stratton Nigel Hannaford 1139 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 53.0 38.0
7th Yawl (B) 138 Barney Greenhill   1139 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 55.0 40.0
8th Yawl (B) 74 Andrew Sterling   1139 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 41.0
9th Yawl (B) 89 David Sworder David Fitzsimmons 1139 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 50.0
10th Yawl (B) 140 Ian Savell Dawn Savell 1139 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 51.0
11th Yawl (B) 101 Andrew Wood Richard Morris 1139 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 68.0 53.0
12th Yawl (R) 168     1096 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
12th Yawl (R) 141 Rob Adams Heather Adams 1096 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0
12th Yawl (R) 183 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1096 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (R) 181 Paul Ellis Stephen Page 1096 1.26.00 1.18.28 1.0
2 Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 1.30.51 1.19.46 2.0
3 Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 1.28.44 1.20.58 3.0
4 Yawl (B) 161 Peter Stratton Nigel Hannaford 1139 1.33.58 1.22.30 4.0
5 Yawl (B) 97 Andrew Wood Tim Petitt 1139 DNF   6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 1.19.29 1.12.31 1.0
2 Yawl (R) 181 Paul Ellis Stephen Page 1096 OOD   1.7
3 Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 1.25.59 1.15.29 2.0
4 Yawl (B) 138 Barney Greenhill   1139 1.26.40 1.16.05 3.0
5 Yawl (R) 159 Dan Bridger Gail Bridger 1096 OOD   5.7

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (R) 159 Dan Bridger Gail Bridger 1096 1.48.52 1.39.20 1.0
2 Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 1.58.37 1.44.08 2.0
3 Yawl (R) 181 Paul Ellis Stephen Page 1096 1.54.12 1.44.12 3.0
4 Yawl (B) 161 Peter Stratton Nigel Hannaford 1139 1.59.04 1.44.32 4.0
5 Yawl (B) 89 David Sworder David Fitzsimmons 1139 2.00.55 1.46.10 5.0
6 Yawl (B) 140 Ian Savell Dawn Savell 1139 2.01.38 1.46.47 6.0
7 Yawl (B) 74 Andrew Sterling   1139 2.02.10 1.47.15 7.0
8 Yawl (B) 101 Andrew Wood Richard Morris 1139 2.02.15 1.47.20 8.0
9 Yawl (R) 141 Rob Adams Heather Adams 1096 OOD   15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yawl (R) 159 Dan Bridger Gail Bridger 1096 1.31.39 1.23.37 1.0
2 Yawl (R) 181 Paul Ellis Stephen Page 1096 1.32.20 1.24.15 2.0
3 Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 1.33.39 1.25.27 3.0
4 Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 1.40.29 1.28.13 4.0
5 Yawl (R) 183 Will Henderson Mandy Henderson 1096 OOD   15.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Yawl (B) 97 Andrew Wood Tim Petitt 1139 1 1.0
2 Yawl (R) 181 Paul Ellis Stephen Page 1096 2 2.0
3 Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 3 3.0
4 Yawl (B) 74 Andrew Sterling   1139 4 4.0
5 Yawl (B) 150 Jon Lewis Clare Lewis 1139 5 5.0
6 Yawl (B) 138 Barney Greenhill   1139 DNF 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com