Cadet Handicap Summer Series 2017

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2741 James Alexander   1432 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 35.0 11.0
2nd Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2136 George Alexander   1364 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 15.0
3rd Topper 48170 Ben Meek   1347 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 40.0 16.0
4th Topper 48168     1347 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 52.0 28.0
5th Topper 48172 Will Meek   1347 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 54.0 30.0
6th Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1432 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0 38.0
7th Topper 48171 George Alexander   1347 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0 38.0
8th RS Quba 3 James Alexander Isla McColl 1260 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 39.0
9th Topper 48169 Gus   1347 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 65.0 41.0
10th RS Quba 4     1260 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 65.0 41.0
11th RS Quba 5 Ellie Couling Sophie Bearblock 1260 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 42.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 48170 Ben Meek   1347 1.37.02 1.12.02 1.0
2 Topper 48171 George Alexander   1347 1.39.55 1.14.11 2.0
3 Topper 48168     1347 1.42.47 1.16.18 3.0
4 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2741 James Alexander   1432 1.58.52 1.23.00 4.0
5 RS Quba 4     1260 1.44.57 1.23.18 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2136 George Alexander   1364 1:30:04 1:06:02 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 1881 Ben Meek   1432 1:38:45 1:08:58 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2136 George Alexander   1364 0.42.45 0.31.20 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2741 James Alexander   1432 0.48.20 0.33.45 2.0
3 RS Quba 3 James Alexander Isla McColl 1260 0.45.30 0.36.07 3.0
4 Topper 48172 Will Meek   1347 0.53.54 0.40.01 4.0
5 RS Quba 5 Ellie Couling Sophie Bearblock 1260 DNF   6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 48170 Ben Meek   1347 1.04.50 0.48.08 1.0
2 Topper 48172 Will Meek   1347 1.25.11 1.03.14 2.0
3 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2741 James Alexander   1432 1.35.20 1.06.34 3.0
4 Topper 48169 Gus   1347 DNF   5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 48168     1347 1.15.09 0.55.47 1.0
2 Topper 48170 Ben Meek   1347 1.23.18 1.01.50 2.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tera Pro (larger,mylar sail) 2136 George Alexander   1364 1.31.23 1.07.00 1.0
2 Tera Sport (smaller,dacron sail) 2741 James Alexander   1432 2.06.49 1.28.34 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com