Fast Handicap Autumn Series 2017

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0   48.0 10.0
2nd Phantom 1452 Ian Stewart   999 6.0 DNF 1.0 6.0 RET (19.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 2.0   59.0 21.0
3rd National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 4.5 OOD (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 4.0   60.5 22.5
4th Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   999 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   66.0 28.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3621 Smon Evans Laura Evans 981 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0   67.0 29.0
6th RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   101.0 63.0
7th Phantom 1437 John McLaren   999 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 1.0 19.0 DNC   102.0 64.0
8th Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 981 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC   116.0 78.0
9th RS400 1329 Peter Colclough Sue Colclough 942 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   116.0 78.0
10th National 12 3526 Christian Day Sophie Day 1064 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   133.0 95.0
10th National 12 3514 Nigel Blazeby Sarah Blazeby 1064 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   133.0 95.0
10th National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   133.0 95.0
10th National 12 3462 Reg Rew Fiona Rew 1064 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   133.0 95.0
10th Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 981 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   133.0 95.0
10th Aero 9 1752 Dan Bridger   1024 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   133.0 95.0
10th Aero 9 1416 Chris Booth   1024 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   133.0 95.0
10th RS400 1057 Mark McLaren Rebecca McLaren 942 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   133.0 95.0
10th Musto Skiff 519 Alister Morley   847 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   133.0 95.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   999 1.48.40 1.48.47 1.0
2 RS400 1329 Peter Colclough Sue Colclough 942 1.43.54 1.50.18 2.0
3 RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 1.45.15 1.51.44 3.0
4 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 2.03.25 1.56.00 4.0
5 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 OOD   4.5
6 Phantom 1452 Ian Stewart   999 DNF   6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1452 Ian Stewart   999 1.22.35 1.22.40 1.0
2 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 1.32.16 1.26.43 2.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 1.55.09 1.48.13 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3621 Smon Evans Laura Evans 981 1.49.13 1.51.20 2.0
3 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 2.03.37 1.56.11 3.0
4 Phantom 1452 Ian Stewart   999 RET   6.0
4 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   999 RET   6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   999 1.38.48 1.38.54 1.0
2 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 1.50.51 1.44.11 2.0
3 RS400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 1.39.07 1.45.13 3.0
4 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 DNF   5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1357 Alistair Morley   999 1.23.05 1.23.10 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3621 Smon Evans Laura Evans 981 1.30.56 1.32.42 2.0
3 Phantom 1452 Ian Stewart   999 DNF   6.0
3 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 DNF   6.0
3 Phantom 1437 John McLaren   999 DNF   6.0
6 National 12 3514 Nigel Blazeby Sarah Blazeby 1064 OOD   19.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1437 John McLaren   999 1.04.35 1.04.39 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3725 AJ Squire Tris Squire 981 1.09.50 1.11.11 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3621 Smon Evans Laura Evans 981 1.12.24 1.13.48 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 National 12 3480 Norman Brown Karen Brown 1064 1.37.00 1.31.10 1.0
2 Phantom 1452 Ian Stewart   999 1.33.28 1.33.34 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3621 Smon Evans Laura Evans 981 1.33.55 1.35.44 3.0
4 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 1.43.11 1.36.59 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com