Commissioning Race 2017

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 981 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Phantom 1437 Ian Stewart   999 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Solo 5617 David Greening   1143 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 981 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Laser 197457 Robin Hodges   1097 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Merlin Rocket 3754 Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass 981 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Solo 5303 Andy Savill   1143 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Solo 5364 Nigel Blazeby   1143 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th RS 400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1143 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1143 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Solo 5433 Rob Hyde   1143 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Solo 5220 Andrew Bourne   1143 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th RS Vision 1 SYC Youth Team   1128 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Solo 4789 Jayne Morris   1143 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Laser Radial 203307 Charlie Blazeby   1139 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Solo 5573 Chris Cleaves   1143 24.0 OOD 24.0 24.0
15th Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1143 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Laser Radial 181676 Ester McLarty   1139 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1143 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Quba 2 Ru McColl   1260 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
15th Yawl (B) 101 Richard Morris   1139 24.0 OOD 24.0 24.0
15th National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 24.0 OOD 24.0 24.0
15th Solo 4772 Nick Fisher   1143 24.0 OOD 24.0 24.0
15th Solo 4953 Liz Stephens   1143 24.0 DNF 24.0 24.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3616 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 981 1.13.35 1.15.01 1.0
2 Phantom 1437 Ian Stewart   999 1.16.26 1.16.31 2.0
3 Solo 5617 David Greening   1143 1.33.32 1.21.50 3.0
4 Yawl (R) 170 Geoff Gilson Chris Spencer Chapman 1096 1.31.05 1.23.06 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket 3769 Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith 981 1.24.32 1.26.10 5.0
6 Laser 197457 Robin Hodges   1097 1.35.22 1.26.56 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3754 Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass 981 1.26.13 1.27.53 7.0
8 Solo 5303 Andy Savill   1143 1.46.09 1.32.52 8.0
9 Solo 5364 Nigel Blazeby   1143 1.46.19 1.33.01 9.0
10 RS 400 1421 John McLaren Annie McLaren 942 1.28.59 1.34.28 10.0
11 Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1143 1.52.26 1.38.22 11.0
12 Solo 5453 Bruce Hattersley   1143 1.53.21 1.39.10 12.0
13 Solo 5433 Rob Hyde   1143 1.54.00 1.39.44 13.0
14 National 12 3431 Simon Ballantine Karen Ballentine 1064 1.48.49 1.42.16 14.0
15 Solo 5220 Andrew Bourne   1143 DNF   24.0
15 RS Vision 1 SYC Youth Team   1128 DNF   24.0
15 Solo 4789 Jayne Morris   1143 DNF   24.0
15 Laser Radial 203307 Charlie Blazeby   1139 DNF   24.0
15 Solo 5573 Chris Cleaves   1143 OOD   24.0
15 Solo 5183 Malcolm Mackley   1143 DNF   24.0
15 Laser Radial 181676 Ester McLarty   1139 DNF   24.0
15 Solo 5734 Adrian Griffin   1143 DNF   24.0
15 Quba 2 Ru McColl   1260 DNF   24.0
15 Yawl (B) 101 Richard Morris   1139 OOD   24.0
15 National 12 3534 Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd 1064 OOD   24.0
15 Solo 4772 Nick Fisher   1143 OOD   24.0
15 Solo 4953 Liz Stephens   1143 DNF   24.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 24
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 24



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com