Medium Handicap Autumn Series 2017

Salcombe Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Firefly 3127 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 1165 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 1.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 79.5 7.5
2nd RS Feva XL 4186 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 21.0 13.0
3rd Laser 4.7 152517 Emily Janzen   1200 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 DNC 7.0 129.0 57.0
4th Laser Radial 201476 Colleen Pope   1139 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 8.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 133.0 61.0
5th Aero 7 1517 Claire Booth   1071 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 154.0 82.0
6th Laser Radial 155962 Ruari McColl   1139 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 36.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 3.0 156.0 84.0
7th Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1071 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 36.0 DNC 182.0 110.0
8th Laser 4.7 173025 Nicky Dobson   1200 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 22.3 OOD 36.0 DNC 183.3 111.3
9th Laser Radial 181676 Ester McLarty   1139 3.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 184.0 112.0
10th Laser 4.7 196106 George Alexander   1200 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 5.0 187.0 115.0
11th Laser 4.7 197752 Tilly White   1200 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 191.0 119.0
12th Laser Radial 190864 Elode Grenen   1139 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 193.0 121.0
13th Wayfarer 507 Alex Janzen Janzen 1102 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 27.8 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 210.8 138.8
14th Aero 7 1809 Paul Ingham   1071 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 218.0 146.0
15th RS Vision 1 Robin Hodges   1128 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 220.0 148.0
16th Topper 48171 Karen Ballantine   1347 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 221.0 149.0
17th Quba 3 Simon Ballantine   1260 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 223.0 151.0
18th Aero 7 1416 Chris Booth   1071 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 225.0 153.0
19th Laser Radial 203307 Charlie Blazeby   1139 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th Laser Radial 180706 Toby Rew   1139 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th Laser 195867 Robin Hodges   1097 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th Hamble River Foxer 146 Janet Exelby   1475 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th Wanderer 1024 Patrick Medowcroft   1180 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th RS Feva XL 1521 Elode Grenen Ollie Sando-Reynolds 1240 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th RS Feva XL 0 Rafaiela Bly   1240 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th Aero 7 1151     1071 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th Solo 4940 Geoff Allen   1143 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th Solo 5364 Nigel Blazeby   1143 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th Aero 5 1717 Kate Brooks   1107 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th Laser Radial 144336 Jackie Humphries   1139 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th Laser Radial 165415 Rafaiela Bly   1139 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th Solo 5734 Stuart Cartwright   1143 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th Laser Radial 161391 Torrin Blazeby   1139 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th Laser Radial 136045     1139 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0
19th RS Vision 2 Henry Bright Susannah Boddington 1128 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 252.0 180.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Firefly 3127 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 1165 1.29.26 1.16.46 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 4186 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.43.24 1.23.23 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181676 Ester McLarty   1139 1.36.42 1.24.54 3.0
4 RS Vision 1 Robin Hodges   1128 1.37.10 1.26.08 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 197752 Tilly White   1200 1.45.05 1.27.34 5.0
6 Aero 7 1517 Claire Booth   1071 1.34.37 1.28.21 6.0
7 Laser Radial 201476 Colleen Pope   1139 1.42.19 1.29.50 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 173025 Nicky Dobson   1200 1.51.10 1.32.38 8.0
9 Aero 7 1416 Chris Booth   1071 1.39.40 1.33.04 9.0
10 Laser Radial 190864 Elode Grenen   1139 2.02.37 1.47.39 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 181676 Ester McLarty   1139 1.31.46 1.20.34 1.0
2 Aero 7 1809 Paul Ingham   1071 1.30.17 1.24.18 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 4186 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.47.48 1.26.56 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 152517 Emily Janzen   1200 1.47.25 1.29.31 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 155962 Ruari McColl   1139 1.09.32 1.01.03 1.0
2 Firefly 3127 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 1165 OOD   1.5
3 RS Feva XL 4186 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.18.27 1.03.16 2.0
4 Wayfarer 507 Alex Janzen Janzen 1102 1.19.04 1.11.45 3.0
5 Laser Radial 201476 Colleen Pope   1139 1.23.27 1.13.16 4.0
6 Laser 4.7 152517 Emily Janzen   1200 1.33.43 1.18.06 5.0
7 Laser Radial 165415 Rafaiela Bly   1139 OOD   36.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Firefly 3127 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 1165 1.27.44 1.15.18 1.0
2 Aero 7 1517 Claire Booth   1071 1.29.14 1.23.19 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190864 Elode Grenen   1139 1.37.06 1.25.15 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 4186 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.47.18 1.26.32 4.0
5 Topper 48171 Karen Ballantine   1347 2.00.38 1.29.33 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201476 Colleen Pope   1139 1.42.54 1.30.21 6.0
7 Quba 3 Simon Ballantine   1260 1.53.55 1.30.25 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 173025 Nicky Dobson   1200 DNF   9.0
9 Wayfarer 507 Alex Janzen Janzen 1102 OOD   27.8

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1071 1.04.45 1.00.27 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 196106 George Alexander   1200 1.13.05 1.00.54 2.0
3 Firefly 3127 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 1165 1.11.40 1.01.31 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 4186 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.20.18 1.04.45 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 152517 Emily Janzen   1200 1.20.19 1.06.56 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201476 Colleen Pope   1139 DNF   8.0
6 Laser Radial 155962 Ruari McColl   1139 DNF   8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aero 7 1505 Tim Fells   1071 1.08.32 1.03.59 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 4186 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.33.33 1.15.27 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 173025 Nicky Dobson   1200 OOD   22.3
4 Laser Radial 144336 Jackie Humphries   1139 OOD   36.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Firefly 3127 Peter Cook Janet Exelby 1165 1.19.00 1.07.49 1.0
2 Aero 7 1517 Claire Booth   1071 1.19.30 1.14.14 2.0
3 Laser Radial 155962 Ruari McColl   1139 1.33.03 1.21.42 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 4186 Andrew Groves Lewis Groves 1240 1.41.50 1.22.07 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 196106 George Alexander   1200 1.41.25 1.24.31 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 197752 Tilly White   1200 1.45.26 1.27.52 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 152517 Emily Janzen   1200 1.46.44 1.28.57 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 36
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com